top of page

Oktoberfest 2023 Tournament Results
Total Prize Fund Payout $84,025.00 

 
Overall Team Prize Fund Payout $28,425.00
111 Teams participated in this Event  (entry fee - $375 per team/$75 per person)

A very special "Thank You" to all participants

1st Place
$6,000.00

FA REAL THO

Mike Workman

Ryne McKendrick

Jackie Fisher

D'Ontae Rhone

Devin Roy

6516  - Squad A

2nd Place
$3,500.00

CALI HUSTLE

Charles Zelaya

Teya Woodman

Precious Davis

Matt Harris

Jeremy Glover

6482 - Squad B

3rd Place
$2,500.00

CAN'T GET RIGHT

Vickie Frederick

Betty Kepler

Dani Comstock

Donnie Benson

Shaun Gardner

6481 - Squad B

4th Place
$2,000.00

5th Place
$1,500.00

A FAMILY AFFAIR

Nicodemus Smith

Rochelle Smith

Royce Sanders

Charisma Kelly

Anthony Pollard

6438 - Squad B

RUN ME MY MONEY

Krischna Howard

Deme Safu

Chris Woodson

Stacie Watson

Charles Zelaya

6432 - Squad A

6th Place
$1,250.00

DA-MINIONS I

Christopher Adams

Clarese Francois

Dana Jenkins

LaShaundra Robinson

Christopher Robinson

6405 - Squad B

7th Place
$1,175.00

8th Place   $1,150.00

9th Place
$1,100.00

IN 2 DEEP

Bobby Kirk

Devin Spencer

Brittany Kinney

Alexes Burton

Drecus Brownlee

6388 - Squad A

CREAM RISES TO THE TOP

Terrance Harris

Danielle Mosing

Mitchell Yocum

Justin Potillo-Crawley

Brette Joseph

6363  - Squad A

WGAS - KHEMISTRY

Jonathan Tanksley

Tanynika Brown

Brittany Wence

Tryone Morris

Steven Ross

6346 - Squad A

10th Place
$1,075.00

11th Place
$1,050.00

CALI - LOVE

Preston Epps

Teya Woodman

Precious Davis

Matt Harris

Jeremy Glover

6341 - Squad A

TEAM THORLON

Jada Davis

Andre Alcaraz

Tameca Clifton

Thorlon Gregg

Xavery Alcaraz

6335  - Squad A

12th Place
$1025.00

R.S.O.T.A.

Lonya Hayley

Rochelle Smith

David Banks

Sean Foster

Adrian Walker

6314 - Squad A

13th Place
$1.00.00

14th Place
$700.00

15th Place
$900.00

BB4L FAMILY

Cedric Ardoin

Nakessa Keye Jones

Valencia Tramble

Stevie Jones

Wendell Jackson

6304 - Squad B

ALL IN - 2

Adrienne McKinney

Shalonda Brown

Darla Walker

Jaron Gaines

Donzel Laney

6258 - Squad B

EXTRA HOT SAUCE

Erica McPhail

Ernest Kihe

Patricia Overton

Lupe Reyna

Adam Anguiano

6250 - Squad B

16th Place
$775.00

HOUSTON LOGISTICS II

Cliff Williams

Latonia Bailey

Sharonne Anderson

Warren Houston

Chris Woodson

6237  - Squad B

17th Place
$750.00

18th Place
$700.00

MAMBA CREW

Monique Collins

Charisma Kelly

Ukegbu /A Jones

Derrick Kelley

Anthony Pollard

6237 - Squad A

BROTHERS & SISTERS

Ray Ware

Lonya Hayley

Ree Richardson

Sean Foster

Adrian Walker

6227 - Squad B

 
Tournament Highs -  Male/Female payout $3,100.00

High Male Scratch Series

 

Charles Zelaya        1548     $350.00

Charles Zelaya        1478     $250.00

Robert Warren         1465     $200.00

High Male Handicap Series
  

Christopher Robinson        1550     $400.00

Charles Zelaya                      1548     $300.00

Tyrone Morris                        1522     $200.00

High Female Scratch Series

 

Keondra Eaton         1370     $300.00

Vickie Frederick      1352      $200.00

Alexes Burton          1350      $100.00

High Female Handicap Series

 

Alexzandria Johnson        1494     $400.00

Sharonne Anderson          1431     $250.00

Kayci Parcels                       1428    $150.00

 $200.00 Bounty Money from @DFW Bowling

 

High Game.png

Matt Harris300

Valencia Tramble279

1st Man to bowl 300 - 1st Lady to bowl 279  * WINS $100

 Competition Winners
Total Side Action Payout $52,500.00
(Women Scratch/Handicap, Women Doubles, Men Scratch/Handicap, Men Doubles, Scratch Doubles, Mix Doubles and Team Event)

bottom of page