top of page

Oktoberfest 2022 Tournament Results
Total Prize Fund Payout $78,850.00 

 
Overall Team Prize Fund Payout $25,700.00
111 Teams participated in this Event  (entry fee - $325 per team/$65 per person)
A very special "Thank You" to all participants

1st Place
$6,000.00

CASH N CHECKS

Ronnie Miller

Natashia Miller

Shalethia Finister

Baron Wyatt

Joe Smart

6478  - Squad A

2nd Place
$3,500.00

BB4L - FAMILY

Tim Smith
Nakessa Jones
Charisma Kelly
Wendell Jackson
Stevie Jones

6429 - Squad B

3rd Place
$2,000.00

TEAM HUSTLE

Robert Warren
Alicia Blinka
Brittany Kinney
Drecus Brownlee
Jello Gray

6296 - Squad B

4th Place
$1,500.00

5th Place
$1,250.00

TEAM KIP

Kip King
Cassandra Bayerl
Rebecca Marquez
Jullian Rimmer
Keith Thomas, Sr

6249 - Squad A

STEALTH BOWLERS

Anthony J White
Troywon Davis
Annette Robinson
Veronica May
Dennis E Williams

6223 - Squad B

6th Place
$1,200.00

7th Place
$1,150.00

TEAM HICKS

Clark Hicks
Isabella Torres
Marcia Kennedy
Keith Hicks
Cliffford Trapani

6217 - Squad B

WE CAME TO CA$H

Monique Collins
Derrick L. Kelley
Brittany Kinney
Robert Kirk
Drecus Brownlee

6208 - Squad A

8th/9th Place   $1,050.00

8th/9th Place
$1,050.00

XXX SQUAD

Talmadge Welch
Shonda Stevens
Carmen Gutter
Brandon Davoren
Tony Brown

6204  - Squad B

PAY WINDOW POSSEE

Robert McGraw
Arvese McGraw
Jackie Fisher
Stacy Harden
Clayton Lock

6204 - Squad A

10th Place
$900.00

DA-MINIONS III

Corey Thomas
Yolanda Brantley
Charlene Vincent
Don Childress
Jarius Robinson

6202 - Squad A

11th Place
$850.00

WGAS-HIGH ROLLERS

Shun Vessell
Tiffane Murphy
Andre'Riggs
Chris Aguilar
Raashon Evans

6201  - Squad A

12th Place
$800.00

THE BAM SQUAD

KB Empy
Tocky Williams
Troy Howell
Brandon Jeffery
Bam Pride

6199 - Squad A

13th Place
$750.00

14th Place
$700.00

MOE BETTA ENT #2

Ike Moseby
Monique Taylor
Shaleitha Scott
Baron Wyatt
Steven McGhee

6182 - Squad B

PHANTOM STRIKERS

Karen Hoyle
Tracye Chovanec
Phil Chovanec
Don Hoyle
Mike Fig Newto

6177 - Squad B

15th Place
$700.00

BLACK ICE - TROUBLE

Vernon Adams
Monique Collins
Ronni Johnson
Ray Ware
Derrick Kelley

6176 - Squad B

16th Place
$650.00

TEAM S. BROWN

Shalonda Brown
Alicia Jones
Jerry Jones
Ed McEathron
Clinton Davis

6169  - Squad A

17th Place
$600.00

TEAM SEABROOKS

Victor Seabrooks
Zee Jones
Jeannette McKellar
Cody Uthoff
DJ Garret

6160 - Squad A

18th Place
$550.00

DA-MINIONS I

Christopher Adams
Charlene Vincent
Dana Jenkins
LaShaundra Robinson
Christopher Robinson

6158 - Squad B

19th Place
$500.00

COLLATERAL DAMAGE 2

Regie Criner
Soanna Reed
Maxine Newton
Tyronne Haslett
CJ Mathis

6144 - Squad B

 
Tournament Highs -  Male/Female payout $2,900.00

High Male Scratch Series

 

Vernon Adams        1432     $300.00

Vernon Adams        1408     $250.00

Charles Zelaya       1406     $200.00

High Male Handicap Series

 

CJ Mathis                1452     $350.00

Raashon Evans      1451     $300.00

Keith Mason           1442     $200.00

High Female Scratch Series

 

Stacie Watson            1391      $250.00

Shalonda Brown        1281      $150.00

Brittany Kinney          1272     $100.00

High Female Handicap Series

 

Isabella Torres             1450     $350.00

Monique Collins          1428     $250.00

Yolanda Brantley        14213    $200.00

 $100.00 Bounty Money from @DFW Bowling

 Competition Winners
Total Side Action Payout $50,250.00
(Women Scratch/Handicap, Women Doubles, Men Scratch/Handicap, Men Doubles, Scratch Doubles, Mix Doubles and Team Event)

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
bottom of page